Sl.No. Name of the Deputy Chairman  
1.

Dr.G.S.Raju
08-07-1958 to 30-06-1964

 
2. Mr. Mamidipudi Anandam
17-07-1964 to 30-03-1966
 
3.

Mr. Erram Sathyanarayana
11-09-1969 to 30-06-1970

4. Mr. Sayyad Mukhasir Shah
17-12-1970 to 30-06-1974
04-07-1974 to 24-03-1979
 
5. Mr. Kanchrla Kesheva Rao
26-03-1980 to 24-02-1981
6. Mr. Thota Panchjanyam
08-09-1982 to 08 -08 -1983
7. Mr. Appanaboyina Chakrapani
19-09-1983 to 31-05-1985
 
8. Mr. Mohammad Jani
24-07-2007 to 29-03-2011

 
9. S V Sateesh Kumar Reddy