SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
YSRCP (YSR Congress)
1 SRI SEEDIRI APPALARAJU 2 PALASA
2 SMT. REDDY SHANTHI 4 PATHAPATNAM
3 SRI DHARMANA PRASADA RAO 5 SRIKAKULAM
4 SRI THAMMINENI SEETHARAM 6 AMADALAVALASA
5 SRI GORLE KIRAN KUMAR 7 ETCHERLA
6 SRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS 8 NARASANNAPETA
7 SRI KAMBALA JOGULU 9 RAJAM (SC)
8 SMT. VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI 10 PALAKONDA (ST)
9 SMT. PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANI 11 KURUPAM (ST)
10 SRI ALAJANGI JOGARAO 12 PARVATHIPURAM (SC)
11 SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA 13 SALUR (ST)
12 SRI SAMBANGI VENKATA CHINA APPALA NAIDU 14 BOBBILI
13 SRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA 15 CHEEPURUPALLI
14 SRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYA 16 GAJAPATHINAGARAM
15 SRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU 17 NELLIMARLA
16 SRI KOLAGATLA VEERABHADRA SWAMY 18 VIZIANAGARAM
17 SRI KADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAO 19 SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA
18 SRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO 20 BHIMILI
19 SRI TIPPALA NAGIREDDY 25 GAJUWAKA
20 SRI KARANAM DHARMASRI 26 CHODAVARAM
21 SRI BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU 27 MADUGULA
22 SRI CHETTI PALGUNA 28 ARAKU VALLEY (ST)
23 SMT. KOTTAGULLI BHAGYA LAKSHMI 29 PADERU (ST)
24 SRI GUDIVADA AMARNATH 30 ANAKAPALLI
25 SRI ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ 31 PENDURTHI
26 SRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU 32 YELAMANCHILI
27 SRI GOLLA BABU RAO 33 PAYAKARAOPETA (SC)
28 SRI PETLA UMA SANKARA GANESH 34 NARSIPATNAM
29 SRI DADISETTI RAJA 35 TUNI
30 SRI PARVATHA PURNACHANDRA PRASAD 36 PRATHIPADU
31 SRI PENDEM DORABABU 37 PITHAPURAM
32 SRI KURASALA KANNABABU 38 KAKINADA RURAL
33 DR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY 40 ANAPARTHI
34 SRI DWARAMPUDI CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY 41 KAKINADA CITY
35 SRI CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA 42 RAMACHANDRAPURAM
36 SRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR 43 MUMMIDIVARAM
37 SRI PINIPE VISWARUPU 44 AMALAPURAM (SC)
38 SRI KONDETI CHITTIBABU 46 GANNAVARAM (SC)
39 SRI CHIRLA JAGGI REDDY 47 KOTHAPETA
40 SRI JAKKAMPUDI RAJA 49 RAJANAGARAM
41 SRI JYOTHULA CHANTIBABU 52 JAGGAMPETA
42 SMT. NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI 53 RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)
43 SMT. TANETI VANITA 54 KOVVUR (SC)
44 SRI G SRINIVAS NAIDU 55 NIDADAVOLE
45 SRI CHERUKUWADA SRI RANGANATHA RAJU 56 ACHANTA
46 SRI MUDUNURI NAGA RAJA VARA PRASAD RAJU 58 NARSAPURAM
47 SRI GRANDHI SRINIVAS 59 BHIMAVARAM
48 SRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO 61 TANUKU
49 SRI KOTTU SATYANARAYANA 62 TADEPALLIGUDEM
50 SRI PUPPALA SRINIVASA RAO 63 UNGUTUR
51 SRI KOTHARI ABBAYA CHOWDARY 64 DENDULURU
52 SRI ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS 65 ELURU
53 SRI TALARI VENKATRAO 66 GOPALAPURAM (SC)
54 SRI TELLAM BALA RAJU 67 POLAVARAM (ST)
55 SRI VUNNAMATLA ELIZA 68 CHINTALAPUDI (SC)
56 SRI KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHI 69 TIRUVURU (SC)
57 SRI MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO 70 NUZVID
58 SRI KODALI SRI VENKATESHWARA RAO 72 GUDIVADA
59 SRI DULAM NAGESWARA RAO 73 KAIKALUR
60 SRI JOGI RAMESH 74 PEDANA
61 SRI PERNI VENKATA RAMAIAH 75 MACHILIPATNAM
62 SRI SIMHADRI RAMESH BABU 76 AVANIGADDA
63 SRI KAILE ANIL KUMAR 77 PAMARRU (SC)
64 SRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY 78 PENAMALURU
65 SRI VELLAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO 79 VIJAYAWADA WEST
66 SRI MALLADI VISHNU 80 VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL
67 SRI VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD 82 MYLAVARAM
68 SRI MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO 83 NANDIGAMA (SC)
69 SRI SAMINENI UDAYA BHANU 84 JAGGAYYAPET
70 SRI NAMBURU SANKARA RAO 85 PEDDAKURAPADU
71 SMT. VUNDAVALLI SRIDEVI 86 TADIKONDA (SC)
72 SRI ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY 87 MANGALAGIRI
73 SRI KILARI VENKATA ROSAIAH 88 PONNUR
74 SRI MERUGU NAGARJUNA 89 VEMURU (SC)
75 SRI ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR 91 TENALI
76 SRI KONA RAGHUPATHI 92 BAPATLA
77 SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA 93 PRATHIPADU (SC)
78 SRI MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIK 95 GUNTUR EAST
79 SMT. VIDADALA RAJINI 96 CHILAKALURIPET
80 DR. GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDY 97 NARASARAOPET
81 SRI AMBATI RAMBABU 98 SATTENAPALLI
82 SRI BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDU 99 VINUKONDA
83 SRI KASU MAHESH REDDY 100 GURAJALA
84 SRI PINNELLI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY 101 MACHERLA
85 SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESH 102 YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)
86 SRI MADDISETTY VENUGOPAL 103 DARSI
87 SRI T.J.R SUDHAKAR BABU 107 SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)
88 SRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY 108 ONGOLE
89 SRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDY 109 KANDUKUR
90 SRI KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDY 111 MARKAPURAM
91 SRI ANNA RAMBABU 112 GIDDALUR
92 SRI BURRA MADHU SUDHAN YADAV 113 KANIGIRI
93 SRI RAMI REDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY 114 KAVALI
94 SRI MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY 115 ATMAKUR
95 SRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY 116 KOVUR
96 SRI ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA 117 NELLORE CITY
97 SRI KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDY 118 NELLORE RURAL
98 SRI KAKANI GOVARDHANA REDDY 119 SARVEPALLI
99 SRI VELAGAPALLI VARAPRASAD RAO 120 GUDUR (SC)
100 SRI SANJEEVAIAH KILIVETI 121 SULLURPET (SC)
101 SRI ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDY 122 VENKATAGIRI
102 SRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY 123 UDAYAGIRI
103 SRI G VENKATASUBBAIAH 124 BADVEL (SC)
104 SRI MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDY 125 RAJAMPET
105 SRI AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI 126 KADAPA
106 SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU 127 KODUR (SC)
107 SRI GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY 128 RAYACHOTI
108 SRI Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY 129 PULIVENDULA
109 SRI POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY 130 KAMALAPURAM
110 SRI MULE SUDHEER REDDY 131 JAMMALAMADUGU
111 SRI RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY 132 PRODDATUR
112 SRI RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLI 133 MYDUKUR
113 SRI GANGULA BRIJENDRA REDDY 134 ALLAGADDA
114 SRI SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY 135 SRISAILAM
115 SRI THOGURU ARTHUR 136 NANDIKOTKUR (SC)
116 SRI ABDUL HAFEEZ KHAN 137 KURNOOL
117 SRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDY 138 PANYAM
118 SRI SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY 139 NANDYAL
119 SRI KATASANI RAMI REDDY 140 BANAGANAPALLE
120 SRI BUGGANA RAJENDRANATH 141 DHONE
121 SMT. KANGATI SREEDEVI 142 PATTIKONDA
122 SRI JARADODDI SUDHAKAR 143 KODUMUR (SC)
123 SRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDY 144 YEMMIGANUR
124 SRI Y BALA NAGI REDDY 145 MANTRALAYAM
125 SRI Y SAI PRASAD REDDY 146 ADONI
126 SRI GUMMANUR JAYARAM 147 ALUR
127 SRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDY 148 RAYADURG
128 SRI Y VENKATARAMA REDDY 150 GUNTAKAL
129 SRI K PEDDA REDDY 151 TADIPATRI
130 SMT. JONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHY 152 SINGANAMALA (SC)
131 SRI ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY 153 ANANTAPUR URBAN
132 SMT. K.V. USHASRI CHARAN 154 KALYANDURG
133 SRI THOPUDURTHI PRAKASH REDDY 155 RAPTADU
134 SRI DR. MOPURUGUNDU THIPPESWAMY 156 MADAKASIRA (SC)
135 SRI MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA 158 PENUKONDA
136 SRI DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY 159 PUTTAPARTHI
137 SRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY 160 DHARMAVARAM
138 SRI P.V. SIDDA REDDY 161 KADIRI
139 SRI PEDDIREDDI DWARAKANATHA REDDY 162 THAMBALLAPALLE
140 SRI CHINTALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY 163 PILERU
141 SRI M NAWAZ BASHA 164 MADANAPALLE
142 DR. PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY 165 PUNGANUR
143 SRI CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY 166 CHANDRAGIRI
144 SRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY 167 TIRUPATI
145 SRI BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDY 168 SRIKALAHASTI
146 SRI KONETI ADIMULAM 169 SATYAVEDU (SC)
147 SMT. R.K. ROJA 170 NAGARI
148 SRI K NARAYANASWAMY 171 GANGADHARA NELLORE (SC)
149 SRI ARANII SRENEVASULU 172 CHITTOOR
150 SRI M BABU 173 PUTHALAPATTU (SC)
151 SRI N VENKATE GOWDA 174 PALMANER
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
1 SRI ASHOK BENDALAM 1 ICHCHAPURAM
2 SRI ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU 3 TEKKALI
3 SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI 21 VISAKHAPATNAM EAST
4 SRI VASUPALLI GANESH KUMAR 22 VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH
5 SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO 23 VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH
6 SRI P.G.V.R NAIDU 24 VISAKHAPTANAM WEST
7 SRI NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPA 39 PEDDAPURAM
8 SRI VEGULLA JOGESWARA RAO 48 MANDAPETA
9 SMT. ADIREDDY BHAVANI 50 RAJAHMUNDRY CITY
10 SRI GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARY 51 RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL
11 DR. NIMMALA RAMA NAIDU 57 PALACOLE
12 SRI MANTENA RAMARAJU 60 UNDI
13 DR. VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHAN 71 GANNAVARAM
14 SRI GADDE RAMA MOHAN 81 VIJAYAWADA EAST
15 SRI ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD 90 REPALLE
16 SRI MADDALI GIRIDHARA RAO 94 GUNTUR WEST
17 SRI YELURI SAMBASIVA RAO 104 PARCHUR
18 SRI GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMAR 105 ADDANKI
19 SRI KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY 106 CHIRALA
20 DR. DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY 110 KONDEPI (SC)
21 SRI PAYYAVULA KESHAV 149 URAVAKONDA
22 SRI BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURI 157 HINDUPUR
23 SRI NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDU 175 KUPPAM
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
JSP (Jana Sena Party)
1 SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO 45 RAZOLE (SC)

Today in Council

Today in Assembly

Secretariat Departments

   

Council Elections 2019 

Recent Events

Quick Links

 

Member Login

ePetition

OFFICE AUTOMATION